-11%
, , , , , ,

StrongU STU-U2 – Siacoin 7TH/S

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)
Availability:

56 in stock


Comparer

$1,395.00 $1,567.00

56 in stock

110V 220V

The Bitech Mining Service

 

Indications before purchase

  • Please never forget that regardless of the current performance of miners, mining remains a risky activity.
  • Like any type of investment, never invest more than you can afford to lose.
  • Before ordering, please read carefully our Shipping and Payment Policy and our Warranty and Refund Policy.
  • If you are a beginner in mining, please read our beginner’s guide.
  • The price of miners can vary from day to day depending on market behaviour.

 

PAYMENT

 

 

Description
Informations

Model STU-U2 from StrongU mining Blake2B algorithm with a maximum hashrate of 7Th/s for a power consumption of 1600W.

The Bitech Mining Service

PSU Included and Free Shipping.
Verified Miners.
Support 7/7.
Processing and delivery in 7-12 working days by DHL Express after payment confirmation.
No percentage taken during mining or hidden fees.

Quality Charter of the French group Blockchain International Technologies.

Indications before purchase

Please never forget that regardless of the current performance of miners, mining remains a risky activity.
Like any type of investment, never invest more than you can afford to lose.
Before ordering, please read carefully our Shipping and Payment Policy and our Warranty and Refund Policy.
If you are a beginner in mining, please read our beginner’s guide.

PAYMENT
Currencies accepted €, $, £, Ethereum, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ripple.Method of payment: Bank transfer, Credit Card, Coinbase Commerce (Cryptos).
DELIVERY
Delivery worldwide by DHL.Delivery with signature required.
Specifications
Specifications

Manufacturer
StrongU

Model
STU-U2

Also known as
Miner U2

Release
October 2018

Size
130 x 210 x 348mm

Weight
6500g

Noise level
76db

Cooling
2×12038

Fan(s)
2

Power
1600W

Voltage
12V

Interface
Ethernet

Temperature
5 – 45 °C

Humidity
5 – 95 %

Support
Support
The bitech team will be happy to assist you with the handling of your equipment by customer support or teamviewer.
All our support ressources are available to this url : support.bitech-mining.comIf you have any questions, please do not hesitate to consult the FAQ or submit a support ticket here : https://support.bitech-mining.com/hc/en-us/requests/newBitech is a shop of enthusiasts of crypto-currencies with a team that has been mining for nearly 4 years. We offer you the best Mining Rigs currently on the market. These machines are the same as the ones we use for our Cloud Mining platform. Our Mining Rigs are carefully built in France.Training is given during the exchange and occasional assistance is offered if necessary. And we support you in the use of your equipment.
wholesales
Wholesales
Our wholesale service allows you to benefit from regressive prices on large purchase volumes. These regressive prices are also available for hosting requests on a large number of miners.
In addition, our consulting and audit branch can be consulted to help you build your farm and answer all your questions about the electrical cost, cooling of the miners and their selection. For any request of this kind do not hesitate to contact us by the commercial contact form here.

Weight 4.7 kg

Based on 1 review

5.0 overall
1
0
0
0
0

Add a review

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    vladol

    Thank you for the customer service

    vladol

Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar
EUR Euro