, , , , ,

ASICminer Zeon 180K – ZCash 180 KSOL/S

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)
Availability:

54 in stock


Comparer

$9,900.00

54 in stock

110V 220V

The Bitech Mining Service

 

Indications before purchase

  • Please never forget that regardless of the current performance of miners, mining remains a risky activity.
  • Like any type of investment, never invest more than you can afford to lose.
  • Before ordering, please read carefully our Shipping and Payment Policy and our Warranty and Refund Policy.
  • If you are a beginner in mining, please read our beginner’s guide.
  • The price of miners can vary from day to day depending on market behaviour.

Description

The ASICminer Zeon 180K has a power of 180 KSOL/S on the Equihash algorithm.

180 KSOLS/S – Equihash
ZCash
Power consumption: 2200 W
No hidden costs

But also compatible with Nicehash

OUR ASICS ARE SELLED WITH TWO YEARS OF GUARANTEE IN FRANCE DELIVERED IN 7 TO 14 WORKING DAYS. NO PERCENTAGE IS TAKEN DURING MINING.
THE PSU ARE INCLUDED IN THE PRICE OF THE MINER
Mining power

180 KSOLS/S – Equihash

Specifications

Manufacturer
ASICminer

Model
Zeon 180K

Also known as
Zeon 180,000 Sol/s

Release
September 2018

Size
1000 x 500 x 290mm

Weight
27000g

Noise level
47db

Cooling
Original ASICminer water cooling noiseless system.

Fan(s)
6

Power
2200W

Interface
Ethernet

Temperature
5 – 45 °C

Humidity
5 – 95 %

WARRANTY
CONSTRUCTOR Warranty: 6 months.
PAYMENT
Currencies accepted €, $, £, Ethereum, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ripple.Method of payment: Bank transfer, Credit Card, Bitpay, Coinbase.
DELIVERY
Delivery worldwide by DHL.Delivery with signature required.
Specific features
Mining power

180 KSOLS/S – Equihash

Informations

180 KSOLS/S – Equihash
ZCash
Power consumption: 2200 W
No hidden costs

Support
The bitech team will be happy to assist you with the handling of your equipment by customer support and teamviewer. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to consult the FAQ or contact our support department.Mail: sales@bitech-mining.comBitech is a shop of enthusiasts of crypto-currencies with a team that has been mining for nearly 4 years. We offer you the best Mining Rigs currently on the market. These machines are the same as the ones we use for our Cloud Mining platform. Our Mining Rigs are carefully built in France.PLUG & PLAY :The rigs are pre-configured to mine with PhoenixMiner:PhoenixMiner: (better efficiency), greater management flexibility.Remote management by TEAMVIEWER®Training is given during the exchange and occasional assistance is offered if necessary. And we support you in the use of your equipment.

wholesales
Wholesales
Our wholesale service allows you to benefit from regressive prices on large purchase volumes. These regressive prices are also available for hosting requests on a large number of miners.
In addition, our consulting and audit branch can be consulted to help you build your farm and answer all your questions about the electrical cost, cooling of the miners and their selection. For any request of this kind do not hesitate to contact us by the commercial contact form here.

Weight 27 kg

Based on 1 review

5.0 overall
1
0
0
0
0

Add a review

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    jacksonhight

    best one.
    best service.
    best grade.

    jacksonhight

Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar
EUR Euro